Home / Bask Bank bonus

Bask Bank bonus: Up to $300 cash + 0.40% APY boost (4.30% APY) on new savings for up to 6 months

Bask Interest Checking + Interest Savings bundle. Here's what it takes, when it ends, and what it's really worth per day.

Checked Oct 26, 2026

Net per day
$1.64
Max days to payout
180
Cash parked
$10,000
Net value
$295

The details

BonusUp to $300 cash + 0.40% APY boost (4.30% APY) on new savings for up to 6 months
RequirementsPer Doctor of Credit: $2,500 monthly deposits (type not confirmed on issuer page).
Other conditionsPer Doctor of Credit: $10,000 deposit held six months plus $2,500 monthly deposits. 'Qualifying requirements' wording only on bask's homepage.
ExpiresNo end date. 'Limited time' per issuer; no date published.
Max days to payout180
Cash parked$10,000
Opportunity cost$4.93
Net value$295
Bonus as APY6.08%
Fine printBase Interest Savings 3.90% APY; checking 1.00% APY. Requirement details (deposit size, hold) come from Doctor of Credit, not Bask's own terms. Our math assumes the $10k earns the 3.90% savings rate.
VerificationPartly verified (partial). Last checked Oct 26, 2026.
Sourcehttps://www.baskbank.com/
Also seehttps://www.doctorofcredit.com/best-bank-account-bonuses/

Compare other top offers

See all live bonuses

BonusMath Friday

Get new bonuses before they expire

Free. Weekly. Unsubscribe anytime.

Bask Bank

Bask Interest Checking + Interest Savings bundle · Online bank
Partly verified
$300
Up to $300 cash + 0.40% APY boost (4.30% APY) on new savings for up to 6 months
$1.64net / day
No end date publishedPaid in ≤180 daysEasy
  • Per Doctor of Credit: $2,500 monthly deposits (type not confirmed on issuer page).
  • Per Doctor of Credit: $10,000 deposit held six months plus $2,500 monthly deposits. 'Qualifying requirements' wording only on bask's homepage.
Get this bonus
Goes to the source page (partly verified)
We may earn a commission from some links. It never changes the ranking.
Fine print & the math

Base Interest Savings 3.90% APY; checking 1.00% APY. Requirement details (deposit size, hold) come from Doctor of Credit, not Bask's own terms. Our math assumes the $10k earns the 3.90% savings rate.

Expires: No end date. 'Limited time' per issuer; no date published.

Cash parked $10,000 · Opportunity cost vs 4.00% savings $4.93 · Net $295 · Bonus as APY 6.08%

Also see: https://www.doctorofcredit.com/best-bank-account-bonuses/

Source page · last verified Oct 26, 2026