Home / SoFi bonus

SoFi bonus: $25 to the new member (+$25 more if they subscribe to SoFi Plus at $10/mo)

SoFi Checking and Savings (friend referral). Here's what it takes, when it ends, and what it's really worth per day.

Checked Oct 26, 2026

Net per day
$0.71
Max days to payout
35
Cash parked
$50
Net value
$24.81

The details

Bonus$25 to the new member (+$25 more if they subscribe to SoFi Plus at $10/mo)
RequirementsNo direct deposit needed: deposits totaling $50+ within 25 days (ACH, direct deposit, debit-card funding, cash, mobile check or wire; P2P and FedNow don't count).
Other conditionsMust be your first SoFi product, opened via a friend's referral link. Can't combine with SoFi's '$20 Open Offer'.
ExpiresNov 4, 2026. Promotion period 10/1/2026-11/4/2026 11:59pm ET.
Max days to payout35
Cash parked$50
Opportunity cost$0.19
Net value$24.81
Bonus as APY—
Fine printBonus within 7 business days of qualifying (no later than 74 days). The extra $25 requires a paid $10/month SoFi Plus subscription, so we don't count it. Whether it stacks with the $400 direct-deposit bonus isn't stated on this page.
VerificationVerified at issuer (issuer). Last checked Oct 26, 2026.
Sourcehttps://www.sofi.com/offers/bank-referral/

Compare other top offers

See all live bonuses

BonusMath Friday

Get new bonuses before they expire

Free. Weekly. Unsubscribe anytime.

SoFi

SoFi Checking and Savings (friend referral) · Fintech
Verified at issuer
$25
$25 to the new member (+$25 more if they subscribe to SoFi Plus at $10/mo)
$0.71net / day
Ends in 9 daysPaid in ≤35 daysEasy
  • No direct deposit needed: deposits totaling $50+ within 25 days (ACH, direct deposit, debit-card funding, cash, mobile check or wire; P2P and FedNow don't count).
  • Must be your first SoFi product, opened via a friend's referral link. Can't combine with SoFi's '$20 Open Offer'.
Get this bonus
Goes to the official offer page
We may earn a commission from some links. It never changes the ranking.
Fine print & the math

Bonus within 7 business days of qualifying (no later than 74 days). The extra $25 requires a paid $10/month SoFi Plus subscription, so we don't count it. Whether it stacks with the $400 direct-deposit bonus isn't stated on this page.

Expires: Nov 4, 2026. Promotion period 10/1/2026-11/4/2026 11:59pm ET.

Cash parked $50 · Opportunity cost vs 4.00% savings $0.19 · Net $24.81

Source page · last verified Oct 26, 2026