Home / Wealthfront bonus

Wealthfront bonus: +0.65% APY for 3 months on up to $150,000 (≈$40.63 extra on a $25,000 example balance)

Cash Account (new-client APY boost). Here's what it takes, when it ends, and what it's really worth per day.

Checked Oct 26, 2026

Net per day
$0.13
Max days to payout
92
Cash parked
$25,000
Net value
$12.27

The details

Bonus+0.65% APY for 3 months on up to $150,000 (≈$40.63 extra on a $25,000 example balance)
RequirementsNo direct deposit needed for the new-client boost.
Other conditionsNew clients who fund a Cash Account. $25,000 is our example balance; boost applies to balances up to $150,000.
ExpiresNo end date. No end date published.
Max days to payout92
Cash parked$25,000
Opportunity cost$28.36
Net value$12.27
Bonus as APY0.64%
Fine printBase APY 3.55% as of 10/01/2026, paid by program banks; reverts to base after 3 months. Wealthfront is not a bank (FDIC via program banks, up to $8M).
VerificationVerified at issuer (issuer). Last checked Oct 26, 2026.
Sourcehttps://www.wealthfront.com/cash

Compare other top offers

See all live bonuses

BonusMath Friday

Get new bonuses before they expire

Free. Weekly. Unsubscribe anytime.

Wealthfront

Cash Account (new-client APY boost) · Fintech
Verified at issuer
$40.63
+0.65% APY for 3 months on up to $150,000 (≈$40.63 extra on a $25,000 example balance)
$0.13net / day
No end date publishedPaid in ≤92 daysEasy
  • No direct deposit needed for the new-client boost.
  • New clients who fund a Cash Account. $25,000 is our example balance; boost applies to balances up to $150,000.
Get this bonus
Goes to the official offer page
We may earn a commission from some links. It never changes the ranking.
Fine print & the math

Base APY 3.55% as of 10/01/2026, paid by program banks; reverts to base after 3 months. Wealthfront is not a bank (FDIC via program banks, up to $8M).

Expires: No end date. No end date published.

Cash parked $25,000 · Opportunity cost vs 4.00% savings $28.36 · Net $12.27 · Bonus as APY 0.64%

Source page · last verified Oct 26, 2026